2021-2022

Jump VIP Runner-Up

  • Sabella Winn

Jazz, Contemporary, Lyrical Scholarship

  • Serenity Cobbett

2020-2021

Scholarships

Die Hard Dancer

  • Sebastian Levy

StandOut in HipHop

  • Sabella Winn

StandOut in Ballet

  • Maggie Morrisey

Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up

  • Alayna Weber

Junior Female Breakout Artist Runner-up

  • Serenity Cobbett

Scholarships

Juniors

  • Sabella Winn
    Half-Convention Scholarship
  • Serenity Cobbett
    Year Scholarship

Behind the Wall

  • Ultimate Revel Medal
  • Top Revelation Award
  • Choreography Award

Born This Way

  • High Platinum
  • 2nd Overall Junior Small Group
  • Choreography Award

Dawn of Time

  • Platinum

I Was Here

  • Platinum

Man, I Feel Like A Woman

  • High Platinum

Women’s Work

  • Ultimate Revel Medal
  • 3rd Overall Teen Small Group

Scholarships

Full tuition Scholarship

  • Sabella Winn

National Scholarships

  • Maia Sancen Henderson

AMDA Scholarships

  • Alayna Weber
    HS Summer Conservatory

Solos

Mini Contemporary Solo

Hold Your Breath

Mini Lyrical Solo

  • High Gold

People Help the People

  • High Gold

Junior Contemporary Solo

Prehistoric

  • Gold

Teen Contemporary Solo

Take the Lead

  • High Gold

Groups

JumpStart

True Colors
JumpStart Lyrical Group

  • High Gold
  • 3rd Overall Jumpstart Lyrical

Junior

Born This Way
Junior Jazz Group

  • High Gold

Teen

Behind The Wall
Teen Contemporary Group

  • High Gold

For What It’s Worth
Teen Jazz Group

  • High Gold

Man, I Feel Like a Woman
Teen Jazz Group

  • High Gold

March, March
Teen Tap Group

  • High Gold
  • 2nd Place Teen Tap

Women’s Work
Teen Hip-Hop Group

  • High Gold

Scholarships

Jump VIP

  • Maggie Morrisey
    Mini Female Runner-up
  • Serenity Cobbett
    Junior Female Runner-up
  • Sabella Winn
    Junior Female Runner-up
  • Alayna Weber
    Teen Female Runner-up
  • Sapphire Caravalho
    Jazz, Contemporary, Lyrical Scholarship Winner

Solos

Senior Solos

Alayna Weber – Take The Lead – Contemporary – Select

  • Platinum

Alexis Johnson – World on a String – Musical Theater – Nova

  • High Gold
  • 2nd Place Nova Senior Solo

McCrae Clary – Feeling Good – Lyrical – Classic

  • High Gold

Teen Solos

Alexis Soto – Prehistoric – Contemporary – Classic

  • High Gold

Serenity Cobbett – Change – Lyrical – Classic

  • Platinum
  • 1st Place Classic Teen Solo

Jaedyn Villegas – Before My Time – Contemporary – Select

  • High Gold

Junior Solos

Bayleigh Lovering – The Seed – Contemporary – Nova

  • High Gold
  • 9th Place Nova Junior Solo

Ashlyn Peer – Hold Your Breath – Contemporary – Classic

  • High Gold
  • Fierce Focus Award

Maggie Morrisey – People Help the People – Lyrical – Select

  • High Gold

Sabella Winn – Fire and Rain – Lyrical – Select

  • Platinum
  • 11th Place Select Junior Solo

Petite Solos

Maia Sancen Henderson – Sound of Silence – Contemporary – Nova

  • Platinum
  • Pure Passion Award
  • 7th Place Nova Petite Solo

Adrienne Smith – What a Feeling – Lyrical – Nova

  • High Gold
  • Costume Award of Distinction

Groups

Senior

I Hope You Dance – Lyrical Senior Small Group – Nova

  • High Gold
  • 1st Place Nova Senior Small Group

Teen

Footloose – Tap – Teen Large Group – Classic

  • Platinum
  • 4th Place Classic Teen Large Group

Man, I Feel Like a Woman – Jazz Teen Small Group – Select

  • Platinum
  • Strong Womanly Piece Award
  • 15th Place Select Teen Small Group

Be a Light – Lyrical Teen Large Group – Select

  • Platinum

Women’s Work – HipHop Teen Small Group – Select

  • Platinum

March March – Tap Teen Small Group – Select

  • Platinum

Behind the Wall – Contemporary Teen Small Group – Select

  • Platinum
  • 12th Place Select Teen Small Group

For What It’s Worth – Jazz Teen Small Group – Select

  • Platinum
  • 10th Place Select Teen Small Group

Junior

Born This Way – Jazz Junior Small Group – Select

  • Platinum Plus
  • Party on Stage Award
  • 2nd Place Select Junior Small Group

Concrete Angel – Lyrical Junior Small Group – Nova

  • High Gold

Cinderella – Jazz Junior Small Group – Classic

  • Platinum
  • 2nd Place Classic Junior Small Group

Dawn of Time – Lyrical  Junior Small Group – Classic

  • High Gold

I Was Here – Lyrical Junior Small Group – Select

  • Platinum

Petite

True Colors – Lyrical Petite Small Group – Nova

  • Platinum
  • Costume Award of Distinction
  • 2nd Place Nova Petite Small Group

Firework – Jazz Petite Small Group – Nova

  • Platinum
  • 1st Place Nova Petite Small Group

Studio Awards

Technical Excellence

Solos

Senior Solos

Alayna Weber – Take The Lead – Contemporary

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 3rd in Category
  • 12th Overall

Alexis Johnson – World on a String – Musical Theater

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 3rd Overall

McCrae Clary – Feeling Good – Lyrical

  • Gold 1st Place
  • 3rd in Category
  • 19th Overall

Teen Solos

Alexis Soto – Prehistoric – Contemporary

  • Gold 1st Place
  • 5th in Category
  • 24th Overall

Serenity Cobbett – Change – Lyrical

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Jaedyn Villegas – Before My Time – Contemporary

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 10th Overall

Junior Solos

Bayleigh Lovering – The Seed – Contemporary

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Ashlyn Peer – Hold Your Breath – Contemporary

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 2nd in Category
  • 13th Overall

Maggie Morrisey – People Help the People – Lyrical

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 3rd Overall

Sabella Winn – Fire and Rain – Lyrical

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Petite Solos

Maia Sancen Henderson – Sound of Silence – Contemporary

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Adrienne Smith – What a Feeling – Lyrical

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 3rd Overall

Groups

Senior

I Hope You Dance – Lyrical Senior Small Group

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 7th Overall

Teen

Footloose – Tap – Teen Large Group

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 4th Overall

Man, I Feel Like a Woman – Jazz Teen Small Group

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 5th Overall

Be a Light – Lyrical Teen Large Group

  • Crystal Award
  • 1st in Category
  • 2nd Overall

Women’s Work – HipHop Teen Small Group

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 6th Overall

March March – Tap Teen Small Group

  • Crystal Award
  • 1st in Category
  • 4th Overall

Behind the Wall – Contemporary Teen Small Group

  • Crystal Award
  • 1st in Category
  • 3rd Overall

For What It’s Worth – Jazz Teen Small Group

  • Crystal Award
  • 1st in Category
  • 2nd Overall

Junior

Born This Way – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Concrete Angel – Lyrical Junior Small Group

  • Double Platinum 1st Place
  • 3rd in Category
  • 6th Overall

Cinderella – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 2nd in Category
  • 8th Overall

Petite

True Colors – Lyrical Petite Small Group

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 3rd Overall

Firework – Jazz Petite Small Group

  • Platinum 1st Place
  • 1st in Category
  • 1st Overall

Studio Awards

Solos

Senior Solos

Alayna Weber – Take The Lead – Contemporary

  • 5 Stars
  • Power Pak Invite

Alexis Johnson – World on a String – Musical Theater

  • 3rd Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 4.75 Stars

Teen Solos

Alexis Soto – Prehistoric – Contemporary

  • 4.75 Stars

Serenity Cobbett – Change – Lyrical

  • 1st Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Power Pak Invite

Jaedyn Villegas – Before My Time – Contemporary

  • 5 Stars
  • Power Pak Invite

Junior Solos

Bayleigh Lovering – The Seed – Contemporary

  • 2nd Place Overall
  • 5 Stars

Ashlyn Peer – Hold Your Breath – Contemporary

  • 4.75 Stars

Maggie Morrisey – People Help the People – Lyrical

  • 2nd Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Power Pak Invite
  • World Dance Pageant

Sabella Winn – Fire and Rain – Lyrical

  • 3rd Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Power Pak Invite

Petite Solos

Maia Sancen Henderson – Sound of Silence – Contemporary

  • 2nd Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars

Adrienne Smith – What a Feeling – Lyrical

  • 1st in Category
  • 4.75 Stars

Groups

Teen

March March – Tap Teen Small Group

  • 7th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Outstanding Group Tap 12 & Over

Behind the Wall – Contemporary Teen Small Group

  • 8th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite

For What It’s Worth – Jazz Teen Small Group

  • 6th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Golden Ticket Winner

Junior

I Was Here – Junior Trio

  • 2nd Place Overall
  • 1st Place in Category
  • 5 Stars
  • Power Pak Invite

Dawn of Time – Lyrical Junior Duet

  • 1st in Category
  • 4.75 Stars

Born This Way – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • 2nd Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars Elite
  • Choreography Award
  • Golden Ticket Winner

Concrete Angel – Lyrical Junior Small Group

  • 8th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars

Cinderella – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • 4.75 Stars

Minis

True Colors – Lyrical Minis Small Group

  • 5th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars

Firework – Jazz Minis Small Group

  • 4th Place Overall
  • 1st in Category
  • 5 Stars
  • Golden Ticket Winner

Studio Awards

Solos

Teen Solos

Serenity Cobbett – Change – Lyrical

  • High Platinum
  • Exceptional Movement Award

Junior Solos

Sabella Winn – Fire and Rain – Lyrical

  • High Platinum
  • 4th Place Overall

Petite Solos

Maia Sancen Henderson – Sound of Silence – Contemporary

  • High Platinum
  • 4th Place Overall

Groups

Mini

True Colors – Lyrical Mini Small Group

  • High Platinum
  • 2nd Place Overall

Solos

Senior Solos

Alayna Weber – Take The Lead – Contemporary

  • Elite Top First

Alexis Johnson – World on a String – Musical Theater

  • Top First
  • 8th Top Secondary Solo 15-19
  • Senior Photogenic Award

McCrae Clary – Feeling Good – Lyrical

  • Top First

Teen Solos

Alexis Soto – Prehistoric – Contemporary

  • Top First
  • 15th Top Secondary Solo 12-14

Serenity Cobbett – Change – Lyrical

  • Elite Top First
  • 3rd Top Intermediate Solo 12-14
  • Intermediate Solo All Stars
  • Intermediate Solo 12-14 NYC All Stars
  • Intermediate Solo 12-14 HDE All Stars

Jaedyn Villegas – Before My Time – Contemporary

  • Elite Top First

Junior Solos

Bayleigh Lovering – The Seed – Contemporary

  • Top First

Ashlyn Peer – Hold Your Breath – Contemporary

  • Top First

Maggie Morrisey – People Help the People – Lyrical

  • Elite Top First
  • 3rd Top Elite Solo 9-11
  • Elite Solo All Stars
  • Elite Solo 9-11 NYC All Stars
  • Elite Solo 9-11 HDE All Stars

Sabella Winn – Fire and Rain – Lyrical

  • Elite Top First
  • 1st Top Elite Solo 9 – 11
  • Elite Solo All Stars
  • Elite Solo 9 – 11 NYC All Stars
  • Elite Solo 9 – 11 HDE All Stars

Petite Solos

Maia Sancen Henderson – Sound of Silence – Contemporary

  • Elite Top First
  • 3rd Top Primary Solo 6 – 8

Adrienne Smith – What a Feeling – Lyrical

  • Top First

Groups

Senior

I Hope You Dance – Lyrical Senior Small Group

  • Top First

Teen

Footloose – Tap – Teen Large Group

  • Elite Top First
  • 2nd Top Secondary Large Group 12 – 14
  • Secondary Large Group All Stars
  • Secondary Large Group 12 – 14 NYC All Stars
  • Secondary Large Group 12 – 14 HDE All Stars

Man, I Feel Like a Woman – Jazz Teen Small Group

  • Elite Top first

Be a Light – Lyrical Teen Large Group

  • Elite Top First

Women’s Work – HipHop Teen Small Group

  • Elite Top First
  • Best Hip Hop Performance

March March – Tap Teen Small Group

  • Elite Top First
  • 9th Top Elite Small Group 12 – 14

Behind the Wall – Contemporary Teen Small Group

  • Elite Top First

For What It’s Worth – Jazz Teen Small Group

  • Elite Top First

Junior

Born This Way – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • Elite Top First
  • 3rd Top Elite Small Group 9 – 11
  • Elite Small Group All Stars
  • Elite Small Group 9 – 11 NYC All Stars
  • Elite Small Group 9 – 11 HDE All Stars

Concrete Angel – Lyrical Junior Small Group

  • Top First
  • 10th Top Secondary Small Group 9 – 11

Cinderella – Jazz Junior Small Group

  • Top First

Dawn of Time

  • Top First

I Was Here –

  • Elite Top First

Petite

True Colors – Lyrical Petite Small Group

  • Top First
  • 5th Top Primary Small Group 6 – 8

Firework – Jazz Petite Small Group

  • Top First

Jaedyn Villegas

Score: 285 High Gold


Serenity Cobbett

Score: 282 High Gold

Junior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up


Sabella Winn

Score: 282 High Gold

Junior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up


Maggie Morrisey

Score: 284 High Gold


Maia Sancen Henderson

Score: 284 High Gold

Solos

Mini

Maia Sancen Henderson – Mini Contemporary Solo

  • Hi Platinum
  • 277.9
Junior

Sabella Winn – Junior Contemporary Solo

  • Hi Platinum
  • 282.3

Maggie Morrisey – Junior Lyrical Solo

  • Hi Platinum
  • 289.4
Teen

Jaedyn Villegas – Teen Contemporary Solo

  • Ultimate Revel Medal
  • 291.0

Serenity Cobbett – Teen Lyrical Solo

  • Hi Platinum
  • 283.3
Senior

Alayna Weber – Senior Contemporary Solo

  • Hi Platinum
  • 283.2

Group Routines

Junior

Born This Way – Junior Jazz Small Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 283.9

Teen

Man, I Feel Like a Woman – Teen Jazz Small Group

  • Ultimate Revel Medal
  • 291.0

Women’s Work – Teen hipHop Small Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 289.0

For What It’s Worth – Teen Jazz Small Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 288.4

Be a Light – Teen Lyrical Large Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 288.4

March March – Teen Tap Small Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 287.7

Behind The Wall – Teen Contemporary Small Group

  • Hi Platinum
  • 283.8

2019-2020

Mini Female BreakOut Artist

  • Sabella Winn

Senior Female BreakOut Artist

  • Sapphire Caravalho

StandOut in Tap

  • Jaedyn Villegas

StandOut in Ballroom

  • Alayna Weber

Elite Gold

  • Breathe Alayna Weber
  • Nostos Jaedyn Villegas
  • Emerge Maggie Morrisey

High Gold

  • I Was Here Sabella Winn
  • Haunted Heart Reagan Bowker
  • Real Wild Child Maia Sancen Henderson
  • Hold Your Breath Ashlyn Peer

Solos

9 Years Solo Advanced Contemporary

Ashlyn Peer “Hold Your Breath”

  • Gold
  • 17th Overall
  • 2nd in Category

11 Years Solo Advanced Contemporary

Alexis Soto “Prehistoric”

  • Gold
  • 16th Overall
  • 2nd in Category

12 Years Solo Competitive Contemporary

Jaedyn Villegas “Nostos”

  • Platinum
  • 16th Overall
  • 2nd in Category

14 Years Solo Advanced Contemporary

Alayna Weber “Breathe”

  • Double Platinum
  • 3rd Overall
  • 1st in Category

Junior Solo

  • 9th Place Show Yourself Sabella Winn

Teen Small Group

  • 3rd Place For What It’s Worth

Teen Large Group

  • 2nd Place Hopeless Wanderer

Scholarship Winners

  • Sapphire Caravalho
  • Kaycie Bailey
  • Sabella Winn

2018-2019

  • *High Score Junior Competitive Soloist 2019*
    Sabella Winn
  • *High Score Super Senior Competitive Soloist 2019*
    Sapphire Caravalho

Top 10 Junior Petite Intermediate Soloists

  • 5th place Kenaniah Daley “Venus”
  • 7th place Ashlyn Peer “Warrior”

Top 5 Junior Intermediate Soloists

  • 3rd place Katie Poling “We’ll Be The Stars”

Top 10 Junior Competitive Soloists

  • 3rd place Sabella Winn “Bitter Earth”

Top 10 Junior Pre-Teen Competitive Soloists

  • 5th place Kaycie Bailey “Rain Dance”
  • 7th place Jessica Roberts “Time”
  • 9th place Jaedyn Villegas “Sun”

Top 10 Teen Competitive Soloists

  • 4th place Alayna Weber “Fame”

Top 5 Super Senior Competitive Soloists

  • 1st place Sapphire Caravalho “My Way”

Top 3 Junior Petite Intermediate Duet/Trios

  • 1st place Aelynn Caravalho, Maia Sancen Henderson, Adrienne Smith “Rainbow Connection”

Top Junior Petite Competitive Group

  • 1st place “Bohemian Rhapsody”

Top 5 Junior Competitive Large Groups

  • 5th place “Fountain of Youth”
  • 6th place “Aliens”

Top 10 Junior Competitive Small Groups

  • 5th place “Atlantis”

Top 5 Teen Competitive Large Groups

  • 1st place “Jack Sparrow”
  • 3rd place “King Midas”

Top 10 Senior Competitive Small Groups

  • 1st place “Rock of Ages”
  • 2nd place “Dark Doo Wop”
  • 5th place “Hotel California”

Top 5 Senior Productions

  • 3rd place “Film Credits”
  • 5th place “Hercules”

Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up

  • Sabella Winn

StandOut in Tap

  • Sapphire Caravalho

StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary

  • Alexis Soto
  • Lacey Vayda

StandOut in Ballet

  • Madelyn Franz

Die Hard Dancer

  • Kenaniah Daley

Senior Female BreakOut Artist Runner-up

  • Sapphire Caravalho

StandOut in Tap

  • Abbie Sellers

StandOut in Ballet

  • Jaedyn Villegas

Top Primary Solo 6-8

  • 1st Magie Morrisey “Where The Lost Things Go”

Top Primary Solo 9-11

  • 5th Alexis Soto “Oceans”
  • 9th Katie Poling “We’ll Be The Stars”

Top Primary Duet/Trio 6-8

  • 5th Rainbow Connection

Top Primary Small Group 6-8

  • 1st Bohemian Rhapsody
  • 5th Blue Suede Shoes

Top Primary Large Group 6-8

  • 2nd Fountain of Youth

Top Secondary Solo 9-11

  • 1st Bitter Earth Sabella Winn
  • 3rd The Sun Jaedyn Villegas
  • 6th Rain Dance Kaycie Bailey
  • 7th Time Jessica Roberts

Top Secondary Small Group 9-11

  • 2nd Atlantis

Top Secondary Large Group 9-11

  • 2nd Aliens
  • 3rd Michael Jackson

Top Intermediate Solo 12-14

  • 2nd Fame Alayna Weber

Top Intermediate Solo 15-19

  • 1st My Way Sapphire Caravalho

Top Intermediate Small Group 15-19

  • 2nd Rock of Ages
  • 3rd Dark Doo Wop
  • 5th Hotel California

Top Intermediate Large Group 12-14

  • 1st Jack Sparrow

Top Production

  • 2nd Hercules

Top Production 9-11, 12-14, 15-19

  • 2nd Hercules

Top Super Line

  • 1st Film Credits

Primary Solo 9-1 NYC ALL STARS

  • We’ll Be The Stars Katie Poling

Primary Solo NYC All Stars

  • We’ll Be The Stars Katie Poling

Secondary Solo NYC All Stars

  • Rain Dance Kaycie Bailey

Secondary Solo 12-14 NYC All Stars

  • Hero Saylor Sims

Secondary Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Atlantis

Secondary Large Group NYC All Stars

  • Aliens

Intermediate Solo NYC All Stars

  • My Way Sapphire Caravalho

Intermediate Small Group NYC All Stars

  • Rock of Ages

KAR Convention Scholarships

  • Rain Dance Kaycie Bailey

Best Costume

  • Aliens

Judges’ Choice

  • Queens of Rock and RollBohemian Rhapsody
  • Prop PerfectionFountain of Youth
  • Mythical BeautyAtlantis
  • Rockin’ RhythmsMichael Jackson

2017-2018

*Little Miss Starbound 2018*

  • Sabella Winn

*High Score Junior Petite Competitive Soloist 2018*

  • Sabella Winn

*High Score Junior Petite Intermediate Group 2018*

  • “Do You Believe in Magic”

*Production Showcase GRAND CHAMPION*

  • “Belle”
  • Top 10 Junior Petite Intermediate Soloists

    3rd place Maggie Morrisey “Mambo No. 5”

  • Top 3 Junior Petite Competitive Soloists

    1st place Sabella Winn “A Millian Dreams”

  • Top 10 Junior Intermediate Soloists

    5th place Jessica Roberts “42nd Street”

  • Top 10 Junior Competitive Soloists

    4th place Jaedyn Villegas “Breath of Life”

  • Top 10 Junior Pre-Teen Competitive Soloists

    4th place Alayna Weber “Secret Garden”

  • Top 10 Senior Competitive Soloists

    3rd place Sapphire Caravalho “Lost Song”

  • Top 10 Junior Competitive Duet/Trios

    10th Place Riyana Sinha, Jaedyn Villegas, Alayna Weber  “Me and My Girls”

  • Top 5 Junior Petite Intermediate Groups

    3rd Place “A Dream is a Wish”

  • Top 10 Junior Competitive Small Groups

    9th place “In Love With A Monster”

  • Top 5 Teen Competitive Small Groups

    3rd place “Narnia”

  • Top 5 Senior Competitive Small Groups

    1st place “Make Your Own Magic”

    3rd place “Ritz”

    4th place “Heartbreaker”

StandOut in Jazz

  • Naima Daley
  • Jaedyn Villegas

Mini Advanced Solo

  • 2nd Place Sabella Winn

Junior Advanced Solo

  • 4th Place Jaedyn Villegas

Teen Advanced Solo

  • 9th Place Alayna Weber

Senior Advanced Solo

  • 5th Place Sapphire Caravalho

Mini Small Group Performance

  • 4th Place “A Dream is a Wish”
  • 7th Place “Do You Believe In Magic”

Junior Small Group Advanced

  • 8th Place “In Love With A Monster”

Teen Small Group Advanced

  • 1st Place “Make Your Own Magic”
  • 2nd Place “Heartbreaker”
  • 3rd Place “Narnia”
  • 7th Place “Hedwig’s Theme”

Teen Large Group Advanced

  • 8th Place “Belle”

Senior Small Group Advanced

  • 6th Place “Ritz”

2016-2017

Top 10 Junior Competitive Soloists

  • 7th Alayna Weber “Brave”

Top Junior Petite Elite Group

  • 1st “Roar”

Top 9 Junior Competitive Groups

  • 3rd “Caravan”

Top 5 Teen Competitive Groups

  • 1st “September 11th”

StandOut in Jazz

  • Jaedyn Villegas

StandOut in Hip-Hop

  • Serenity Cobbett

Mini Elites Received

1 Elite Gold

2 High Golds

1st Overall Lyrical

“Excellence in Training”

Full Team Ballet

High Gold

3rd Overall in Junior

Teen

High Gold

All in top 5

1st Overall Lyrical

Solos

Elite Gold 7th Overall Alayna Weber

“Pretty Port De Bras”

Petite Small Group/Small Group Extended Supreme Level

3rd Place “Can’t Be Tamed” Jazz

6th Place “Roar” Lyrical

8th Place “Jungle Rhythm” Tap

Solo

Elite Award Supreme Level Alayna Weber

Mini Solo Advanced

  • 4th Place “Open Seas” Sabella Winn

Junior Solo Advanced

  • 7th Place “Brave” Alayna Weber
Top Elite Solo 15-19
10th “Phoenix Rising” Sapphire CaravalhoElite Solo HDI All Stars
“Phoenix Rising” Sapphire Caravalho
Mini Solo
4th Place Sabella Winn
Junior Solo
5th Place Alayna Weber
Senior Solo
2nd Place Sapphire Caravalho

2015-2016

Elite Gold

  • Oh Sailor

High Gold

  • 2nd Overall Beat
  • This Is My Dancefloor
  • Once Upon a Dream

Petite Competitive Solo

  • 9th overall Sabella Winn

Little Miss Starbound

  • 4th Highest Score Jaedyn Villegas

Elite Gold

  • Miss Olaf

High Gold

  • Queen Elsa
  • Sapphire Caravalho

Solo

Advanced Mini
  • 1st Place Overall Jaedyn Villegas “Intro”
Advanced Teen
  • 4th Place Tied
    • “Hummed Low” Kylie Holley
    • “Suffocated” Sapphire Caravalho

Mini Small Group Advanced

  • 1st Place Overall “Puppet Party”

Junior Large Group Advanced

  • 6th Place Overall “This Is Halloween”
  • 7th Place Overall “Cosmic Love”

Mini Solos Advanced

  • 2nd Place Jaedyn Villegas

Junior Solos Advanced

  • 3rd Place Alayna Weber

Teen Solos Advanced

  • 2nd Place Sapphire Caravalho
  • 4th Place Kylie Holley

Mini Duet/Trio Advanced

  • 4th Place “Sunshine Lollipops”

Mini Small Group Advanced

  • 3rd Place “Puppet Party”

Teen Small Group Advanced

  • 8th Place “Blow”

Junior Large Group Advanced

  • 6th Place “Cosmic Love
  • 7th “This Is Halloween”

Future Hall of Famer Solo

  • Jaedyn Villegas in Colors of the Wind