Watch the live stream if you can’t make it to see our team compete!

Next Competition/Convention:


 

KAR Kids Artistic Revue Logo

KAR Lakeland

May 7-9

**THESE TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE, we don’t have the exact times from Showstopper. DO NOT GO BY YOUR PERSONAL DANCER’S SCHEDULE BECAUSE IT WILL NOT BE EXACT!**

Friday Schedule

Date

Time

Division

Entry #

Routine

Dancers

Sat May 8

10:05 AM

Intermediate Small Group HipHop/Funk

215

Women’s Work

Kaycie Bailey, Reagan Bowker, Mccrae Clary, Serenity Cobbett, Aubry Hammock, Kiele Miranda, Riyana Sinha, Alayna Weber, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

10:08 AM

Secondary Solo Contemporary

216

Hold Your Breath

Ashlyn Peer

Sat May 8

10:11 AM

Primary Small Group Jazz

217

Firework

Isabella Barr, Skylar Bueno, Charlotte Howell, Maia Sancen Henderson, Adrienne Smith, Scarlett Spann, Chloe Walker, Kayleigh Wessells

Sat May 8

10:14 AM

Intermediate Small Group Contemporary

218

Behind the Wall

Reagan Bowker, Serenity Cobbett, Riyana Sinha, Jaedyn Villegas, Alayna Weber

Sat May 8

10:17 AM

Intermediate Solo Jazz

219

Feeling Good

Mccrae Clary

Sat May 8

10:20 AM

Secondary Small Group Lyrical

220

Concrete Angel

Lillian Akins-Demers, Bayleigh Lovering, Ashlyn Peer, Alexis Soto, Taylor Tempel

Sat May 8

10:23 AM

Intermediate Solo Contemporary

221

Before My Time

Jaedyn Villegas

Sat May 8

10:26 AM

Intermediate Small Group Jazz

222

For What It’s Worth

Kaycie Bailey, Serenity Cobbett, Kaylee Dibble, Aubry Hammock, Riyana Sinha, Alayna Weber, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

10:29 AM

Secondary Duet/Trio Lyrical

223

Dawn of Time

Ashlyn Peer, Alexis Soto

Sat May 8

10:32 AM

Secondary Solo Lyrical

224

People Help The People

Maggie Morrisey

Sat May 8

10:35 AM

Secondary Small Group Jazz

225

Cinderella

Lillian Akins-Demers, Kaylee Dibble, Bayleigh Lovering, Ashlyn Peer, Alexis Soto, Taylor Tempel

Sat May 8

10:38 AM

Intermediate Small Group Jazz

226

Born this Way

Kaycie Bailey, Serenity Cobbett, Aubry Hammock, Maggie Morrisey, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

10:41 AM

Primary Small Group Lyrical

227

True Colors

Isabella Barr, Skylar Bueno, Maia Sancen Henderson, Adrienne Smith, Chloe Walker

Sat May 8

10:44 AM

Secondary Solo Contemporary

228

The Seed

Bayleigh Lovering

Sat May 8

10:47 AM

Intermediate Small Group Tap

229

March March

Kaycie Bailey, Serenity Cobbett, Riyana Sinha, Alayna Weber, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

10:50 AM

Secondary Solo Contemporary

230

Prehistoric

Alexis Soto

Sat May 8

10:53 AM

Primary Solo Lyrical

231

What a Feeling

Adrienne Smith

Sat May 8

10:56 AM

Intermediate Small Group Jazz

232

Man, I Feel Like a Woman

Kaycie Bailey, Reagan Bowker, Mccrae Clary, Serenity Cobbett, Kiele Miranda, Riyana Sinha, Jaedyn Villegas, Alayna Weber

Sat May 8

10:59 AM

Intermediate Solo Lyrical

233

Fire and Rain

Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

11:02 AM

Primary Solo Lyrical

234

Sound of Silence

Maia Sancen Henderson

Sat May 8

11:05 AM

Intermediate Solo Lyrical

235

Change

Serenity Cobbett

Sat May 8

11:08 AM

Secondary Large Group Tap

236

Footloose

Lillian Akins-Demers, Reagan Bowker, Mccrae Clary, Aubry Hammock, Alexis Johnson, Bayleigh Lovering, Kiele Miranda, Maggie Morrisey, Ashlyn Peer, Alexis Soto, Taylor Tempel, Jaedyn Villegas, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

11:12 AM

Intermediate Solo Contemporary

237

Take the Lead

Alayna Weber

Sat May 8

11:15 AM

Secondary Duet/Trio Lyrical

238

I Was Here

Bayleigh Lovering, Maggie Morrisey, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

11:18 AM

Secondary Solo Musical Theater

239

World on a String

Alexis Johnson

Sat May 8

11:21 AM

Intermediate Large Group Lyrical

240

Be a Light

Kaycie Bailey, Reagan Bowker, Mccrae Clary, Serenity Cobbett, Kaylee Dibble, Aubry Hammock, Kiele Miranda, Maggie Morrisey, Riyana Sinha, Jaedyn Villegas, Alayna Weber, Sabella Winn

Sat May 8

11:25 AM

Intermediate Small Group Lyrical

241

I Hope You Dance

Mccrae Clary, Alexis Johnson, Sebastian Levy, Kiele Miranda, Gracie Moran

Click Here For Live Stream Page – Select Lakeland FL